Menu
translation-17 right-arrow Artboard 1 information login warning-11 magnifier-1 Artboard 1 house paper-plane Artboard 1 newsletter triangle email call-answer pin close arrow Quicklinks

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

School Logo

Longfield

Primary School

learning together, achieving forever

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs P Virdee
Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs S Cantlay
Assistant Head Teacher / Numeracy Leader: Mr P Hambling 
Assistant Head / KS1 Leader / Literacy Leader / EYFS Leader: Mrs K Jarvis

SENDCO & Safeguarding Leader: Mrs R Nyamah
 

Class List starting September 2023

Nursery: 

Mrs P TurnerTadpoles (AM & PM)
Nursery TAs:Mrs L Lepps (NNEB)
Reception 
Reception LeaderMiss M VlachouLilac
ReceptionMiss A CarlenHolly
ReceptionMrs J JadczsyzynLavender
Year 1

Year 1 Leader

Miss K LaloobhaiPlum
Year 1Miss M Oklah (Mrs S Zimba)Mango
Year 1Miss C CostelloOrange
Year 2
Year 2 LeaderMrs G SamadiLime
Year 2Miss K KurjiCherry
Year 2Miss S Surani / Mrs J KentonApple
Year 3
Year 3 LeaderMiss T Farhan (Mrs N Sagar)Apricot
Year 3Mrs L AbdallaPapaya
Year 3 Mrs K ForrestPear
Year 3 Miss K MaliqiPeach
Year 4
Year 4 LeaderMrs H PanesarWalnut
Year 4Miss J LoftyYew
Year 4Mrs D Balogh-Bori (Mrs S Chhatralia)Sycamore
Year 4Mrs G KhattarChestnut
Year 5
Year 5 LeaderMrs G TonigarFig
Year 5 Mrs N JainQuince
Year 5Miss N Suthakaran (Miss K Pruiti-Ciarello)Mulberry
Year 6
Year 6 LeaderMrs S MohammedLychee
Year 6Mrs C TahsinGuava
Year 6Miss S LallooMandarin
Year 6Miss S BegumKiwi 

 

Other teachers: Miss A Devine & Mrs A Mir

 

Support Staff

Teaching Assistants: Miss S Cantlay, Mrs N Dominic, Mrs K Essaji, Mrs S Holloway, Mrs K Badshah, Mrs N Taylor, Mrs G Jaffer, Miss S Tweed, Mrs S Rahman, Mrs F Sullivan, Mrs R Rashid, Miss S Goodwin, Mr K Wanniarachchi, Mrs S Kuhakumaran, Miss S Lecaj, Mrs P Gupta, Mrs M Cook, Mrs A Larendowicz, Mrs N Kundi, Mrs B Sunder, Mrs M Lopez, Mrs V Paraschiv, Mrs N Deaca, Mrs S Lakdawala, Mr K Rai, Mrs S Sivakumar, Miss M Wilk 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Mrs R Ismail, Mrs S Shah, Mrs S Ahmed, Mrs C Pau, Mrs S Kansara

Learning Mentor: Mrs M Halili

ELKLAN/EAL TAs: Mrs A Sachak, Mrs J Manser, Mrs M Fusi

Welfare Supervisor: Mrs M Edghill

Welfare: Miss J Lawrence

Education Psychologist: Miss Chloe Smith

School Counsellor/Therapist: Mrs S Hutchinson-Melton

PE: Mr D Godley

 

Administration Team 

Bursar: Mrs J Royce

Finance Assistant: Mrs N Iqbal
Office Manager: Mrs S Doel
Reception / Admin Assistants:  Miss M Durkin, Mrs S Mulji, Mrs L Davis,
IT Network Manager: Mrs L Knopp 
IT Technician: Mrs S Jackson
Site Supervisor: Mr R Lilley
Assistant Site Supervisor: Mr Costen

 

Midday Supervisors

Senior SMSA: Mrs J Hooper
SMSAs: Mrs K Afzal, Mrs K Analinkumar, Mrs F Ashraf, Miss R Davey, Mrs I Salman, Mrs P Baheerathan, Mrs K Chudasama, Mrs S Collins, Mrs N Gardezi, Mrs R Khosla, Mrs D Kondral, Mrs N Majeed, Mrs B Shah, Mrs U Ali, Mrs I Javaid, Mrs S Rizvi, Mrs S Afzal

As & when SMSAs: Mrs S Abbasi, Mrs B Gulhamhussein

 

School Governing Body

Chair of Governors / Co-Opted Governor: Mrs E Whitcombe
Vice Chair of Governors / Co-Opted Governor: Mr S Pidgeon
Clerk to Governing Body: Mrs S Doel
Parent Governor:  Ms R Suthar, Ms S Walters
Co-Opted Governors:  Mr D Umeria, Mr N Enright, Mr A Rusby, Mr J Frohlich, Mr N Vairea, , Mrs B Vaducha, 

LA Governors:  Vacancy

Staff Governor:  Mrs K Jarvis, Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Headteachers/Co-Opted Governors: Mrs S Cantlay

Top