Menu
translation-17 right-arrow Artboard 1 information login warning-11 magnifier-1 Artboard 1 house paper-plane Artboard 1 newsletter triangle email call-answer pin close arrow Quicklinks

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

School Logo

Longfield

Primary School

learning together, achieving forever

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs P Virdee
Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs S Cantlay
Deputy Head Teacher / Inclusion Leader / Safeguarding Leader / SENDCO: Mrs E Watkinson
Assistant Head Teacher / KS2 & Literacy Leader: Mrs H Kelly 
Assistant Head / KS1 Leader / Numeracy Leader: Mrs K Jarvis
 

Year Groups

Nursery Teacher & EYFS Leader: Mrs P Turner
Nursery TAs: Mrs L Lepps (NNEB), Mrs J Batram

Reception - Turtle: Mrs P Patel
Reception - Otter: Miss R Winny
Reception - Seahorse: Mrs M Halili
Reception - Starfish: Miss J Jadczyszyn

 

Year 1 Leader - Gazelle: Miss M Vlachou

Year 1  - Llama: Mr P Chaggar

Year 1  - Alpaca: Miss L Hernandez
Year 1  - Giraffe: Miss M Babbar

 

Year 2 Leader - Toucan: Miss K Laloobhai

Year 2 - Pelican: Mrs G Tonigar

Year 2 - Flamingo: Mrs H McCaffrey
Year 2 - Eagle: Miss M Patel

 

Year 3 Leader - Robin: Mrs S Chhatralia

Year 3 - Magpie: Mr K Patel

Year 3 - Sparrow: Mrs J Kenton
Year 3 - Starling: Miss H Mehta

 

Year 4 Leader - Wallaby: Mrs H Panesar

Year 4 - Kangaroo: Mrs C Tahsin

Year 4 - Koala: Miss S Patel

Year 4 - Emu: Miss S Grant


Year 5 Leader - Hedgehog: Mrs S Mohammed

Year 5 - Owl: Miss L Roberts / Mrs N Sagar

Year 5 - Mouse: Miss M Mistry
 

Year 6 Leader - Wolf: Miss L Collery

Year 6 - Raccoon: Miss C Sullivan 

Year 6 - Hyena: Mr B Aird

Year 6 - Fox: Mrs G Khattar

 

Support Staff

Teaching Assistants: Mrs K Flora, Mrs N Dominic, Mrs K Essaji, Miss J Shine, Mrs S Holloway, Mrs L White, Mrs S Ahmed, Mrs S Shah, Mrs H Robinson, Mrs M O'Neill, Mrs K Badshah, Mrs N Taylor, Mrs G Jaffer, Miss D Hirani, Mrs T Hussain, Mrs C Pau, Mrs H Joshi, Miss S Tweed, Mrs S Rahan, Mrs E Sanchez, Mrs F Sullivan, Mrs C Driscoll, Mrs J Polkinghorne, Mrs S Kansara, Mrs H Grewal, Mrs R Rashid, Ms K Fetherstonhaugh, Miss S Goodwin


Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Mrs M Cook, Mrs R Ismail

Learning Mentors: Mrs L Billington, Mrs R Limbachia-Elliot

ELKLAN/EAL TAs: Mrs A Sachak, Mrs J Manser, Mrs M Fusi

Welfare Supervisor: Miss M Edghill

Welfare:Miss J Lawrence, Mrs A Papadopoullos

Education Psychologist: Mr B Jeffes / Mrs T Wise

Drama Therapist: Miss T Byrne

PE: Mr D Godley

 

Administration Team 

Bursar: Mrs J Royce
Finance Assistant: Mrs I Pal 
Office Manager: Mrs S Doel
Reception / Admin Assistants:  Miss M Durkin, Mrs S Mulji, Miss A Virdee
IT Network Manager: Mrs L Knopp 
IT Technician: Mrs S Jackson
Site Supervisor: Mr C Carlescu
Assistant Site Supervisor: Mr R Lilley

 

Midday Supervisors

Senior SMSA: Mrs J Hooper
SMSAs: Mrs K Afzal, Mrs K Analinkumar, Mrs F Ashraf, Mrs K Badshah, Mrs P Baheerathan, Mrs K Chudasama, Mrs S Collins, Mrs N Gardezi, Mrs J Hirani, Mrs R Khosla, Mrs D Kondral, Mrs K Maan, Mrs N Majeed, Mrs M Manivannan, Mrs A Meta, Mrs V Mistry, Mrs K Patel,  Mrs B Shah,  Mrs C Woods

 

School Governing Body

Chair of Governors / Co-Opted Governor: Mrs E Whitcombe
Vice Chair of Governors / Co-Opted Governor: Mr S Pidgeon
Clerk to Governing Body: Mrs S Doel
Parent Governor:  Mrs R Khimasia, Mr V Valand
Co-Opted Governors:  Mr D Umeria, Mr N Enright, Mrs M Cook, Mrs D Zakaria, Mrs B Bavishi

LA Governors:  Mr P Rathod

Staff Governor:  Mrs N Sagar

Deputy Headteachers/Co-Opted Governors: Mrs S Cantlay, Mrs E Watkinson

Top