• Reception Intake 2019/2020 Admissions Meeting to take place 3rd July 2019 to those who have been offered or accepted Longfield Primary School. Letter will be sent via school after half term.

       
  • Teachers Required from September 2019 - NQT's welcome to apply. Please see our current vacancies for further details

  • Paper copies of documents displayed on the website are free of charge on request to the school office

      

Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mrs P Virdee
Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs S Cantlay
Deputy Head Teacher / Inclusion Leader / Safeguarding Leader: Mrs E Watkinson
Assistant Head Teacher / KS2 & Literacy Leader: Mrs H Kelly 
Assistant Head / KS1 Leader / Numeracy Leader: Mrs K Jarvis
 

Year Groups
Nursery Teacher & EYFS Leader: Mrs P Turner
Nursery TAs: Mrs L Lepps (NNEB), Mrs J Batram

Reception - Turtle: Mrs P Patel
Reception - Otter: Miss R Winny
Reception - Seahorse: Mrs M Halili
Reception Starfish: Miss J Jadczyszyn

Year 1 Leader - Gazelle: Miss M Vlachou
Year 1 Llama: Mr P Chaggar
Year 1 Alpaca: Mrs J Jones
Year 1 Giraffe: Miss M Babbar
 
Year 2 Leader - Toucan: Miss K Laloobhai
Year 2 - Pelican: Mrs G Tonigar
Year 2 - Flamingo: Mrs H McCaffrey
Year 2 - Eagle: Miss M Patel
 
Year 3 Leader - Robin: Mrs S Chhatralia
Year 3 - Magpie: Mr K Patel
Year 3 - Sparrow: Mrs J Kenton
Year 3 - Starling: Miss H Mehta
 
Year 4 Leader - Wallaby: Mrs H Panesar
Year 4 - Kangaroo: Mrs C Tahsin
Year 4 - Koala: Miss S Patel
Year 4 - Emu: Miss S Grant

Year 5 Leader - Hedgehog: Mrs S Mohammed
Year 5 - Owl: Miss L Roberts
Year 5 - Mouse: Miss M Mistry
 
Year 6 Leader - Wolf: Miss L Collery
Year 6 - Raccoon: Miss C Sullivan 
Year 6 - Hyena: Mr B Aird
Year 6 - Fox: Mrs G Khattar
 

Support Staff

Teaching Assistants: Mrs K Flora, Mrs N Dominic, Mrs K Essaji, Miss J Shine, Mrs S Holloway, Mrs L White, Mrs S Ahmed, Mrs S Shah, Mrs H Robinson, Mrs M O'Neill, Mrs K Badshah, Mrs N Taylor, Mrs G Jaffer, Miss D Hirani, Mrs T Hussain, Mrs C Pau, Mrs H Joshi, Miss S Tweed, Mrs S Rahan, Mrs E Sanchez, Mrs F Sullivan, Mrs C Driscoll, Mrs J Polkinghorne, Mrs S Kansara, Mrs H Grewal, Mrs R Rashid, Ms K Fetherstonhaugh, Miss S Goodwin

Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Mrs M Cook, Mrs R Ismail
Learning Mentors: Mrs L Billington, Mrs R Limbachia-Elliot
ELKLAN/EAL TAs: Mrs A Sachak, Mrs J Manser, Mrs M Fusi
Reprographics Technician & Attendance Administrator: Mrs M Goodwin
Welfare Supervisor: Miss M Edghill
Welfare:Miss J Lawrence, Mrs A Papadopoullos
Education Psychologist: Mr B Jeffes / Mrs T Wise
Drama Therapist: Miss T Byrne
PE: Mr D Godley
 

Administration Team 
Bursar: Mrs J Royce
Finance Assistant: Mrs I Pal 
Office Manager: Mrs S Doel
Reception / Admin Assistants:  Miss M Durkin, Mrs GoodwinMrs S Mulji,
IT Network Manager: Mrs L Knopp 
IT Technician: Mrs S Jackson
Site Supervisor: Mr C Carlescu
Assistant Site Supervisor: Mr R Lilley

 

Midday Supervisors
Senior SMSA: Mrs J Hooper
SMSAs: Mrs K Afzal, Mrs K Analinkumar, Mrs F Ashraf, Mrs K Badshah, Mrs P Baheerathan, Mrs K Chudasama, Mrs S CollinsMrs N Gardezi, Mrs J Hirani, Mrs R Khosla, Mrs D Kondral, Mrs K Maan, Mrs N Majeed, Mrs M Manivannan, Mrs A Meta, Mrs V Mistry, Mrs K Patel,  Mrs B Shah Mrs C Woods

School Governing Body

Chair of Governors / Co-Opted Governor: Mrs E Whitcombe
Vice Chair of Governors / Co-Opted Governor: Mr S Pidgeon
Clerk to Governing Body: Mrs S Doel
Parent Governor:  Mrs S Chadha, Mr R Siddiqui
Co-Opted Governors:  Mr D UmeriaMr N EnrightMrs M CookMrs D Zakaria, Mrs B Bavishi (2 Vacancies)

LA Governors:  Mr P Rathod

Staff Governor:  Mrs N Sagar

Deputy Headteachers/Co-Opted Governors: Mrs S Cantlay, Mrs E Watkinson