• Paper copies of documents displayed on the website are free of charge on request to the school office

      

Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mrs P Virdee
Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs S Cantlay
Deputy Head Teacher / Inclusion Leader / Safeguarding Leader: Mrs E Watkinson
Assistant Head Teacher & Literacy Leader: Mrs H Kelly 
Assistant Head / Reception Leader / EYFS Leader / Numeracy Leader: Mrs K Jarvis
 

Year Groups
Nursery Teacher: Mrs P Turner
Nursery TAs: Mrs L Lepps (NNEB), Mrs J Batram

Reception Leader: Miss T Vlachou
Reception Teacher: Mrs L Patel / Mrs M Halili 
Reception Teacher: Mrs P Patel
Reception Teacher: Miss R Winny

Year 1 Leader: Miss K Laloobhai
Year 1 Teacher: Mr B Aird
Year 1 Teacher: Miss N Papanikolaou
Year 1 Teacher: Miss T Berkeley
 
Year 2 Leader: Miss M Vlachou
Year 2 Teacher: Miss H McCaffrey
Year 2 Teacher: Mrs G Tonigar
Year 2 Teacher: Mrs S Surani
 
Year 3 Leader: Mrs S Chhatralia
Year 3 Teacher: Miss P Chaggar
Year 3 Teacher: Miss S Patel
Year 3 Teacher: Mr K Patel
 
Year 4 Leader: Mrs N Sagar
Year 4 Teacher: Miss S Grant
Year 4 Teacher: Miss L Collery
 
Year 5 Leader: Mrs H Panesar
Year 5 Teacher: Miss M Schroeder
Year 5 Teacher: Miss M Mistry
Year 5 Teacher: Miss L Roberts
 
Year 6 Leader: Mr M Mahasuria
Year 6 Teacher: Mr C Sullivan 
Year 6 Teacher: Mrs J Kenton
 

Support Staff

Teaching Assistants: Mrs K Flora, Mrs N Dominic, Mrs K Essaji, Miss J Shine, Mrs S Holloway, Mrs L White, Mrs A Papadopoullos, Mrs S Ahmed, Mrs S Shah, Mrs H Robinson, Mrs M O'Neill, Mrs K Badshah, Mrs N Taylor, Mrs G Jaffer, Miss D Hirani, Mrs T Hussain, Mrs C Pau, Mrs H Joshi, Miss S Tweed, Mrs N Jain, Mrs P Blackler, Mrs S Rahan, Mrs E Sanchez, Mrs F Sullivan, Mrs C Driscoll, Mrs E Husain, Mrs S Shah, Mrs T Hussain, Mrs J Polkinghorne, Mrs S Kansara, Miss N Antoine, Mrs H Grewal

Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Mrs G Khattar, Mrs M Cook, Mrs R Ismail
Learning Mentors: Mrs L Billington, Mrs R Limbachia-Elliot
ELKLAN/EAL TAs: Mrs A Sachak, Mrs J Manser, Mrs M Fusi
Pupil Premium Support Teachers: Mrs A Devine, Mrs C Tahsin
Reprographics Technician & Attendance Administrator: Mrs M Goodwin
Welfare: Miss M Edghill, Mrs R Rashid
Education Psychologist: Mr B Jeffes / Mrs T Wise
Drama Therapist: Mrs B Salisbury
PE: Mr D Godley
 

Administration Team 
Bursar: Mrs J Royce
Finance Assistant: Mrs I Pal 
Office Manager: Mrs S Doel
Reception / Admin Assistants:  Miss S Dunning, Miss M Durkin, Mrs S Mulji, Miss Najam Us Sahar
IT Network Manager: Mrs L Knopp 
IT Technician: Mrs S Jackson
Site Supervisor: Mr C Carlescu
Assistant Site Supervisor: Mr N Royce

 

Midday Supervisors
Senior SMSAs: Mrs J Hooper, Mrs S Woods
SMSAs: Mrs K Afzal, Mrs K Analinkumar, Mrs F Ashraf, Mrs K Badshah, Mrs P Baheerathan, Mrs K Chudasama, Mrs S Collins, Mrs N Gardezi, Mrs H Grewal, Mrs J Hirani, Mrs R Khosla, Mrs K Maan, Mrs N Majeed, Mrs M Manivannan, Mrs A Meta, Mrs V Mistry, Mrs K Patel,  Mrs Y Prakash,  Mrs B Shah Mrs C Woods

 

School Governing Body

Chair of Governors / Co-Opted Governor: Mrs E Whitcombe
Vice Chair of Governors / Co-Opted Governor: Mr S Pidgeon
Clerk to Governing Body: Mrs S Doel
Parent Governor:  Mrs S Chadha, Mr R Siddiqui
Co-Opted Governors:  Mr K Bhogal, Mr D UmeriaMr N OmaarMr N EnrightMrs M CookMrs D Zakaria, Mrs B Bavishi
Staff Governors:  Mrs N Sagar
Deputy Headteachers/Co-Opted Governors: Mrs S Cantlay, Mrs E Watkinson